Contacts for Church Leadership and Ministry

Church Officers
Moderator                                           Rob Vasquez
Vice-Moderator                                  Heidi Cannella
Treasurer                                             Debbie Morris
Secretary                                              Stephanie Guyon
Historian                                              Elaine Wright

Chair of the Elders                             Anna Lee Caudry/Kat Middleton

Chairs of the Deacons
1st Service                                           Judy Gassiot
2nd Service                                         Crystal Lanphier

Nethinims                                             Grant Smith

Committee/Ministry Leaders
Worship                                               Don Wharry

Adult Education                                 Vic Taylor

Youth Education                                 Cally Brown

Children’s Education                        Brenda Wilkerson

Family Life                                           Emily Gamblin/Sonya Vasquez

Women’s Ministry                             Elisa Juarez

Men’s Ministry                                    Charles Foushee

Food Ministry                                     Cynthia Williams/Stephanie Guyon

Wellness Ministry                              Jan Wharry

Property                                                (Vacant)

Outreach                                               Shawna Molinar/Alice Stacey

Outreach Programs

  • Arlington Life Shelter                       Karen Meachum
  • Meals on Wheels                                 Jo Carolyn McVeigh
  • Victory Over Violence                        Vicki Davis
  • Drip Irrigation Ministry                   Jon Fripp
  • Equal Exchange                                  Isabell Fripp/Valeska Fripp
  • Community Garden                          Betty Knight, Camille Knight, Valeska Fripp,Emily Smith
  • Juliet Fowler Worship                     Micki Rice
  • Thanksgiving Turkey Fry               Grant Smith